FP7 logo
<p>The Railway-Industry Partnership for Integrated Security of Rail Transport.<br class='autobr' />
Funded under 7th FWP (Seventh Framework Programme).</p>

Home / edito / PROTECTRAIL Final Demonstration

PROTECTRAIL Final Demonstration

From 8 – 11 October, PROTECTRAIL held its final demonstration in Zmigrod, Poland

JPEG JPEG
JPEG JPEG

The agenda of the Demonstration is as followed

 8 October 2013

h.12:30-14:30 Welcome lunch & registration
h.14:30-14:40 Welcome speeches
h.14:40-15:00 Overall demonstration briefing
h.15:00-15:30 Site visit
h.15:30-15:45 Briefing of Scenario 1 "Stations and passengers"
h.15:45-16:15 Run of Scenario 1 " Stations and passengers "
h.16:15-16:45 Questions & Answers
h.16:45-17:15 Coffee break
h.17:15-17:30 Briefing of Scenario 2.1 "Intrusion in railway depot"
h.17:30-18:00 Run of Scenario 2.1 "Intrusion in railway depot"
h.18:00-18:30 Questions & Answers
h.18:00 19:00 Wrap-up of first demonstration day
h.19:30 Social dinner

 9 October 2013

h.09:00-09:10 Briefing of Scenario 2.2 "Intrusion in unauthorised areas"
h.09:10-09:30 Run of Scenario 2.2 "Intrusion in unauthorised areas"
h.09:30-09:45 Briefing of Scenario 3 "On-board with passengers"
h.09:45-10:15 Run of Scenario 3 "On-board with passengers"
h.10:15-10:45 Questions & Answers
h.10:45-11:15 Coffee break
h.11:15-11:30 Briefing of Scenario 4 "Dangerous goods in freight trains"
h.11:30-12:00 Run of Scenario 4 "Dangerous goods in freight trains"
h.12:00-12:30 Questions & Answers
h.12:30-12:45 Tracks protection demonstration (ISL)
h.12:45-13:00 Wrap-up of the second demonstration day
h.13:00-14:00 Lunch
h.14:00-16:00 Stakeholder Advisory and Validation Group meeting
h.16:00 Meeting Closure

 10 October 2013

h.12:30-14:30 Welcome lunch & registration
h.14:30-14:40 Welcome speeches
h.14:40-15:00 Overall demonstration briefing
h.15:00-15:30 Site visit
h.15:30-15:45 Briefing of Scenario 1 "Stations and passengers"
h.15:45-16:15 Run of Scenario 1 " Stations and passengers "
h.16:15-16:45 Questions & Answers
h.16:45-17:15 Coffee break
h.17:15-17:30 Briefing of Scenario 2 "Intrusion in railway depot"
h.17:30-18:00 Run of Scenario 2 "Intrusion in railway depot"
h.18:00-18:30 Questions & Answers
h.18:00 19:00 Wrap-up of first demonstration day
h.19:30 Social dinner

 11 October 2013

h.09:00-09:10 Briefing of Scenario 2.2 "Intrusion in unauthorised areas"
h.09:10-09:30 Run of Scenario 2.2 "Intrusion in unauthorised areas"
h.09:30-09:45 Briefing of Scenario 3 "On-board with passengers"
h.09:45-10:15 Run of Scenario 3 "On-board with passengers"
h.10:15-10:45 Questions & Answers
h.10:45-11:15 Coffee break
h.11:15-11:30 Briefing of Scenario 4 "Dangerous goods in freight trains"
h.11:30-12:00 Run of Scenario 4 "Dangerous goods in freight trains"
h.12:00-12:30 Questions & Answers
h.12:30-12:45 Track protection demonstration (ISL)
h.12:45-13:00 Wrap-up of the second demonstration day
h.13:00-14:00 Lunch